2036 S Main St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $439,713, approximately $270 per square foot. 2036 S Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Scirpo Joseph and Scirpo Margaret B
Bought by
Rizza Helen P and Rizza Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizza Helen P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizza Helen P | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Rizza Helen P | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Rizza Helen P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $203,840 | $51,270 | $152,570 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $203,840 | $51,270 | $152,570 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $203,840 | $51,270 | $152,570 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $140,070 | $25,320 | $114,750 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $140,070 | $25,320 | $114,750 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $140,070 | $25,320 | $114,750 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $140,070 | $25,320 | $114,750 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $140,070 | $25,320 | $114,750 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $143,820 | $35,600 | $108,220 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $143,820 | $35,600 | $108,220 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $143,820 | $35,600 | $108,220 |
| 2014 | $5,326 | $143,820 | $35,600 | $108,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map