Seller's Agent in 2013
Nic Bode
Windermere Corporate
(206) 391-1701
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $666,208 - $703,000
Move right in to this immaculate 3 bed/2.5 bath home located in the desirable Farm at Woods Creek community. Large kitchen with eating space, walk in pantry, family room and a half bath for your guests complete the main floor. Upstairs find the huge master suite with attached spacious bath and walk-in closet. 2 more bedrooms also with walk in closets, full bath, flex space and upstairs laundry make living a breeze. Good sized lot with a fenced-in sunny back yard and great neighborhood park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #7209 Listed on: 02/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Campbell
Gilpin Realty, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM450063
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berto Nicholas J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Berto Nicholas | $241,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Pierce Kyle T | -- | Cw Title | |
| Pierce Kyle | $236,438 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berto Nicholas J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Berto Nicholas | $245,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Kyle T | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Kyle | $189,151 | |
| Closed | Pierce Kyle | $35,466 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $241,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $241,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,417 | $567,100 | $345,000 | $222,100 |
| 2025 | $4,219 | $544,200 | $307,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $521,000 | $292,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $556,200 | $322,000 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $400,500 | $214,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $352,900 | $189,000 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $333,900 | $179,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $295,500 | $149,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $275,300 | $128,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $246,100 | $105,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $225,000 | $90,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $176,900 | $77,000 | $99,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nic Bode
Windermere Corporate
(206) 391-1701
41 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rebecca Campbell
Gilpin Realty, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM450063
APN: 010088-000-298-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.