L
Seller's Agent in 2021
LISA BLACK
FATHOM REALTY SG
(435) 773-1817
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,733 - $479,000
Great home in a great location. Close to shopping, dining and schools. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with plenty of parking for toys or trailers. Large storage room off of the laundry room along with a large fenced back and side yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FATHOM REALTY SG License #10384180-SA Listed on: 08/27/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Martin
PERRY REALTY WASHINGTON COUNTY BRANCH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodea Mircea | -- | Infinity Title | |
| Bodea Mircea A | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Black Rulon | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Black Rulon | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Black Rulon | -- | Inwest Title Svcs | |
| All Aboard Wyoming Llc | -- | First American | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodea Mircea | $311,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Rulon | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Rulon | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Rulon | $240,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $381,200 | $108,000 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $400,300 | $96,000 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $399,900 | $95,000 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $293,500 | $80,000 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $246,400 | $60,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $236,400 | $60,000 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $97,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $94,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $87,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $82,280 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
LISA BLACK
FATHOM REALTY SG
(435) 773-1817
15 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelly Martin
PERRY REALTY WASHINGTON COUNTY BRANCH
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-225660
APN: 0548332
Ask me questions while you tour the home.