2037 E Wheeler Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $367,764 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 E Wheeler Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $395,941, approximately $159 per square foot. 2037 E Wheeler Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Valrico Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Leatrice
Bought by
Tewmey Danny Wayne and Tewmey Elena Marisol Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Weaver Paul L and Weaver J
Bought by
Weaver Paul L and Weaver Leatrice J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tewmey Danny Wayne | $135,000 | Regent Title | |
| Weaver Paul L | $32,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $130,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $126,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $123,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $119,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $116,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $114,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $111,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $105,317 | $0 | $0 |