NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $498,053 - $534,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $494,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,911 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Mountain View
  • High Ceiling
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

Need room to build a SHOP??? This Beautiful home located sits on 1/3 acre with RV access, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage. Huge covered patio for BBQ's. Storage shed and landscaping. Priced to sell so schedule a showing today. Large RV parking with long paver driveway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Davis

NVG Properties LLC License #S.62960 Listed on: 10/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Thomson

RE/MAX Gold License #S.199712

RE/MAX Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned MDS

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Eagle Canyon Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53036315

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,199

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9585-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-302-8177
  • Directions: Golden Eagle
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1334.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Hall
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Shaw Middle School
  • Tax Legal High School: Spanish Springs
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2199.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: MDS
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 75.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.32
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 13939.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 200.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Other Structures Barn(s): Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Quarterly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Eagle Canyon
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1334.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shaw Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 53036315
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Zoning: MDS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2199.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hall
  • HighSchool: Spanish Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Richard Alan Bagwell Living Trust and Bagwell Richard Alan
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$494,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1%
Views
227
Current Estimated Value
$510,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$479,180
Outstanding Balance
$475,904
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Bagwell Richard Alan
Bought by
Bagwell Richard Alan and Richard Alan Bagwell Living Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Bagwell Richard Alan and Bagwell Richard A
Bought by
Bagwell Richard Alan and The Richard Alan Bagwell Living Trsut

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Nancy
Bought by
Bagwell Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,910
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Linville Timothy L and Linville Colleen L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,924
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Taylor Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,924
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Eagle Canyon Development A Inc
Bought by
Linville Timothy L and Linville Colleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,880
Interest Rate
8.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryant Mark $494,000 Ticor Title
Bagwell Richard Alan -- Synrgo Inc La
Bagwell Richard Alan -- Synrgo Inc La
Bagwell Richard Alan -- None Available
Bagwell Richard A $160,000 None Available
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $149,000 First American Title
Taylor Nancy $149,000 First American Title
Linville Timothy L $130,000 Western Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bryant Mark $479,180
Previous Owner Bagwell Richard Alan $215,000
Previous Owner Bagwell Richard A $143,910
Previous Owner Taylor Nancy $146,924
Previous Owner Linville Timothy L $122,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $494,000 0.0% $370 / Sq Ft
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $494,000 -1.0% $370 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Sale $499,000 +1.0% $374 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Off Market $494,000 -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Price Changed $499,000 -2.2% $374 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Price Changed $510,000 -1.9% $382 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $520,000 +5.3% $390 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Off Market $494,000 -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 For Sale $520,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,917 $94,375 $39,900 $54,475
2025 $2,268 $94,154 $38,640 $55,514
2024 $2,268 $91,403 $35,420 $55,983
2023 $2,199 $90,817 $37,730 $53,087
2022 $2,038 $74,908 $30,660 $44,248
2021 $1,888 $68,416 $24,255 $44,161
2020 $1,773 $67,996 $23,695 $44,301
2019 $1,688 $65,527 $22,540 $42,987
2018 $1,615 $59,422 $17,325 $42,097
2017 $1,550 $56,984 $16,555 $40,429
2016 $1,799 $55,486 $14,210 $41,276
2015 $1,507 $54,336 $13,090 $41,246
2014 $1,460 $51,891 $12,110 $39,781
2013 -- $43,528 $8,155 $35,373
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 240012920

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 530-363-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.