2037 N Shore Rd La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $422,075 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 N Shore Rd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $521,692. 2037 N Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Berghammer Debra A
Bought by
Berghammer Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghammer Joseph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $313,900 | $31,800 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $313,900 | $31,800 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $226,500 | $20,200 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $225,600 | $20,200 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $224,100 | $21,300 | $202,800 |
| 2013 | $4,191 | $224,100 | $21,300 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map