20372 Enchanted Ln Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20372 Enchanted Ln, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $232,861, approximately $175 per square foot. 20372 Enchanted Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Ernest C
Bought by
Price Marvin Eugene and Price Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Jr Ernest
Bought by
Price Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Price Marvin E and Price Barbara K
Bought by
Harrington Melissa and Leonard Dianna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Marvin Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Marvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $643 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $643 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $619 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $619 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $619 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $604 | $95,900 | $20,000 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $604 | $95,900 | $20,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $604 | $95,900 | $20,000 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map