20375 Grapevine Rd Phyllis, KY 41554
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20375 Grapevine Rd, Phyllis, KY 41554 and is currently estimated at $77,975, approximately $101 per square foot. 20375 Grapevine Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Fraley Lewis and Farley Lewis
Bought by
Farley Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,839
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$53,136
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Raymond | $42,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Raymond | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |