2038 Dial Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Washington Park Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,621 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Dial Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $160,405, approximately $149 per square foot. 2038 Dial Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,380 | $46,241 | $6,544 | $39,697 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $42,237 | $5,977 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $40,066 | $5,670 | $34,396 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $38,566 | $5,458 | $33,108 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $38,624 | $5,466 | $33,158 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $38,489 | $5,447 | $33,042 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $35,523 | $5,421 | $30,102 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $35,064 | $5,351 | $29,713 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $34,553 | $5,273 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $34,140 | $5,210 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $33,919 | $5,176 | $28,743 |
| 2013 | $2,242 | $33,671 | $5,175 | $28,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map