2038 Euclid Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $288,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
5,540
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $248,605, approximately $44 per square foot. 2038 Euclid Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Savage Ricky E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$62,271
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Holy Virgin Mary Russian Orthodox Church In C
Bought by
Savage Ricky E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | $100,000 | Robert Stoddard | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Savage Ricky E | $68,500 | Stan Skubis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Ricky E | $61,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $69 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $6,886 | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $19,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map