2038 Myrtle Ave Hoople, ND 58243
Estimated Value: $90,678 - $196,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Myrtle Ave, Hoople, ND 58243 and is currently estimated at $124,420. 2038 Myrtle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Hoople, Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Crystal, and Valley-Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Erickson Gale D
Bought by
Barker Heather and Barker David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Heather | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $41,500 | $1,200 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $38,000 | $1,200 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $33,000 | $1,200 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $33,000 | $1,200 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $29,250 | $1,200 | $28,050 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $28,550 | $1,200 | $27,350 |
| 2019 | $495 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map