2038 Rainbow Ct Mullins, SC 29574
Estimated Value: $208,450 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Rainbow Ct, Mullins, SC 29574 and is currently estimated at $233,113, approximately $114 per square foot. 2038 Rainbow Ct is a home with nearby schools including North Mullins Primary School, McCormick Elementary School, and Palmetto Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $12,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $549 | $7,144 | $520 | $6,624 |
| 2023 | $543 | $7,144 | $520 | $6,624 |
| 2022 | $440 | $7,144 | $520 | $6,624 |
| 2021 | $409 | $5,721 | $520 | $5,201 |
| 2020 | $456 | $5,721 | $520 | $5,201 |
| 2019 | $449 | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map