2038 Rutledge St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,895 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Rutledge St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $705,224, approximately $629 per square foot. 2038 Rutledge St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,918 | $604,800 | $131,800 | $473,000 |
| 2024 | $18,414 | $540,000 | $131,800 | $408,200 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $514,300 | $131,800 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $17,802 | $467,500 | $131,800 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $406,500 | $114,600 | $291,900 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $394,700 | $109,100 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $389,100 | $99,200 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $357,000 | $86,300 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $7,353 | $324,500 | $82,200 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $324,500 | $74,700 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $7,228 | $298,100 | $64,100 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $298,100 | $64,100 | $234,000 |
| 2013 | $5,993 | $281,200 | $60,500 | $220,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map