20384 Estero Crossing Blvd Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20384 Estero Crossing Blvd, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $870,271, approximately $232 per square foot. 20384 Estero Crossing Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Lee Cnty Homes Assoc Iv Lllp
Bought by
Louis Jean F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,240
Outstanding Balance
$618,158
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Jean F | $787,800 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Jean F | $630,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,815 | $728,604 | $79,135 | $649,469 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,800 | $61,800 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $60,223 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map