2039 Ayers Ave Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $261,158
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Ayers Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $244,540, approximately $198 per square foot. 2039 Ayers Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and The Lippman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Gao Yi Hua and Gao Ai Mei Hwang
Bought by
Gao Anny X and Wang Ai Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Wigley William E
Bought by
Hua Yi and Gao Ai Mei Hwang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,271
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Anny X | -- | None Available | |
| Hua Yi | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Yi | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,149 | $76,738 | $13,986 | $62,752 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $76,738 | $13,986 | $62,752 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $54,040 | $9,849 | $44,191 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $54,040 | $9,849 | $44,191 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $54,040 | $9,850 | $44,190 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $49,480 | $9,460 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $49,480 | $9,460 | $40,020 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $49,480 | $9,460 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $43,660 | $9,460 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $43,660 | $9,460 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $43,660 | $9,460 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $3,239 | $43,910 | $9,460 | $34,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map