2039 E 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,200 - $1,323,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,183,050, approximately $306 per square foot. 2039 E 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Kuba Myriam Pedro
Bought by
Kronenberg Howard and Kronenberg Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,905
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,117,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronenberg Howard | $335,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kronenberg Howard | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,360 | $77,280 | $11,220 | $66,060 |
| 2025 | $9,597 | $77,580 | $11,220 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $9,597 | $82,080 | $11,220 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $75,300 | $11,220 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $61,620 | $11,220 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $47,580 | $11,220 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $8,699 | $55,800 | $11,220 | $44,580 |
| 2018 | $8,399 | $42,661 | $9,776 | $32,885 |
| 2017 | $7,905 | $40,247 | $10,062 | $30,185 |
| 2016 | $7,281 | $37,969 | $10,305 | $27,664 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $35,820 | $11,700 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $35,820 | $11,700 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map