2039 E Stottler Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,245 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E Stottler Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $456,061, approximately $325 per square foot. 2039 E Stottler Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Nation Phil S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Outstanding Balance
$3,111
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Outstanding Balance
$3,111
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Cottonwoods Crossing Associates
Bought by
Providence Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nation Phil S | $95,045 | Security Title | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $83,164 | Security Title | |
| Providence Development Inc | $43,322 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nation Phil S | $94,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $19,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $18,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $33,460 | $6,690 | $26,770 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map