2039 Elizabeth Dr Mitchell, NE 69357
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $214,216
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Elizabeth Dr, Mitchell, NE 69357 and is currently estimated at $182,054, approximately $203 per square foot. 2039 Elizabeth Dr is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $183,515 | $21,430 | $162,085 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $183,515 | $21,430 | $162,085 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $144,693 | $6,983 | $137,710 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $144,693 | $6,983 | $137,710 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $128,850 | $6,983 | $121,867 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $121,952 | $6,983 | $114,969 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $121,952 | $6,983 | $114,969 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $117,530 | $6,983 | $110,547 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $110,298 | $6,983 | $103,315 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $110,298 | $6,983 | $103,315 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $107,710 | $6,983 | $100,727 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $107,710 | $6,983 | $100,727 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,913 | $6,983 | $95,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map