Estimated Value: $623,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Falcon Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $665,544, approximately $359 per square foot. 2039 Falcon Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Petersen Leslie M and Petersen Betty Jean
Bought by
Bjsp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Cole Gale J
Bought by
Petersen Leslie M and Petersen Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjsp Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Leslie M | -- | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $553,700 | $227,000 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $546,300 | $218,600 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $509,700 | $210,100 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $515,400 | $206,000 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $390,800 | $156,400 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $338,000 | $156,400 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $318,300 | $147,500 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $261,700 | $132,900 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map