2039 Golfview Dr La Place, LA 70068
Estimated payment $1,297/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable country club community in LaPlace. This home offers a functional layout with ceramic and vinyl flooring throughout and a cozy wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm to the living space. The spacious primary suite features a relaxing soaking tub along with a separate standing shower, while the guest bathroom is full sized for convenience. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new roof in 2021, hot water heater in 2022, and HVAC system in 2023, giving peace of mind to the next owner. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio overlooking the golf course, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding. The home also includes a security system, gutters, and a two car garage for added comfort and functionality. Conveniently located near a local park and positioned in a well established community, this home offers both lifestyle and value. Don't miss your opportunity to own a move in ready home with scenic backyard views.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
Interior Spaces
- 1,730 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Additional Features
- Handicap Accessible
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 791
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $14,200 | $2,200 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $837 | $14,200 | $2,200 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $837 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $788 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $13,200 | $1,800 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $503 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | +43.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2011 07/14/11 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2550441
APN: 0410096200
- 2012 Lafitte Dr
- 2113 Golfview Dr
- 412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 1
- 412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 4
- 412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 3
- 412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 2
- 2325 Yorktowne Dr
- 374 Highland Dr
- 2500 Virginian Colony Ave
- 2541 Virginian Colony Ave
- 382 Fairway Dr Unit 19
- 512 Heritage Cove
- 508 Heritage Cove
- 805 Saint Andrews Blvd
- 1112 Cambridge Dr Unit D
- 721 Woodland Dr Unit C
- 713 Woodland Dr Unit D
- 221 Belle Terre Blvd
- 1849 Cinclair Loop
- 111 Madere Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.