2039 Moonlight Rd Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $67,986 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Moonlight Rd, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $302,993. 2039 Moonlight Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $40,800 | $31,200 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $239 | $33,600 | $24,000 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $239 | $33,600 | $24,000 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $213 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $228 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $210 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $210 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $210 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $210 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $210 | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,600 | $20,000 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map