2039 Norfolk St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $416,943
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Norfolk St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $404,736, approximately $421 per square foot. 2039 Norfolk St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Sheard Dianne S and Sheard Dianne Franci
Bought by
Sheard Alex Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Cleary Clabaugh Jeanne M
Bought by
Sheard Dianne S and Cleary Clabaugh Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheard Alex Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Sheard Dianne S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $400,000 | $206,300 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $219,200 | $90,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $219,200 | $90,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $219,200 | $90,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $219,200 | $90,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $219,200 | $90,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $144,800 | $61,300 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $144,800 | $61,300 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $144,800 | $61,300 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $144,800 | $61,300 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $144,800 | $61,300 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map