Estimated Value: $303,504 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Rabbit Trail Rd, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $365,376. 2039 Rabbit Trail Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Bahn Ronald J
Bought by
Rpb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Bahn Ronald J and Bahn Penny Ann
Bought by
Bahn Ronald J and Bahn Penny Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpb Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bahn Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Bahn Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,776 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $192,700 | $31,600 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $164,400 | $25,300 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $162,500 | $25,300 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map