203905 E Perkins Rd Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $382,016 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203905 E Perkins Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $495,339, approximately $268 per square foot. 203905 E Perkins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, Finley Middle School, and River View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $216,080 | $150,000 | $66,080 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $181,330 | $150,000 | $31,330 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $181,330 | $150,000 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $181,330 | $150,000 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $189,640 | $100,000 | $89,640 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $148,660 | $65,000 | $83,660 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $142,690 | $65,000 | $77,690 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $130,740 | $65,000 | $65,740 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $124,760 | $65,000 | $59,760 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $124,760 | $65,000 | $59,760 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $137,560 | $51,500 | $86,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,560 | $51,500 | $86,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,560 | $51,500 | $86,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map