Estimated Value: $368,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20391 Doe Crossing Ln, Melfa, VA 23410 and is currently estimated at $382,688, approximately $182 per square foot. 20391 Doe Crossing Ln is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Smith Philip H and Smith Lori A
Bought by
Kussmaul William and Kussmaul Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Bought by
Smith Philip H and Smith Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kussmaul William | $238,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Smith Philip H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Philip H | $23,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Philip H | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $309,300 | $23,700 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $309,300 | $23,700 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $228,000 | $23,700 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $228,000 | $23,700 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $225,100 | $23,700 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $225,100 | $23,700 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $209,200 | $23,700 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $209,200 | $23,700 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $213,500 | $23,700 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $213,500 | $23,700 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $227,700 | $23,700 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $227,700 | $23,700 | $204,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,000 | $23,700 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map