20394 Moline Rd Lyndon, IL 61261
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,826
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20394 Moline Rd, Lyndon, IL 61261 and is currently estimated at $234,913, approximately $93 per square foot. 20394 Moline Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Ufkin Steven K and Ufkin Kathy J
Bought by
Zinke Ryan R and Zinke Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,880
Outstanding Balance
$13,131
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,782
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinke Ryan R | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinke Ryan R | $137,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,303 | $49,092 | $2,684 | $46,408 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $46,623 | $2,515 | $44,108 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $44,242 | $2,354 | $41,888 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $42,631 | $2,232 | $40,399 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $41,810 | $2,145 | $39,665 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $38,930 | $1,915 | $37,015 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $38,436 | $1,852 | $36,584 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $38,215 | $1,805 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $37,728 | $2,449 | $35,279 |
| 2015 | $278 | $39,461 | $2,272 | $37,189 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $38,336 | $2,312 | $36,024 |
| 2013 | $278 | $39,461 | $2,272 | $37,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map