20397 Rae Rd Bend, OR 97702
Old Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20397 Rae Rd, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $502,360, approximately $460 per square foot. 20397 Rae Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including R.E. Jewell Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Deschutes River Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Edgar Engle Living Trust
Bought by
Walker Darrin J and Walker Kelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Darrin J | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $182,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $177,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $171,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $162,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $152,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |