204 13th St Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated payment $952/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Open Lot
- Belmont Central Elementary School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Location, Location, Location!! Belmont River District home is within walking distance of the new Belmont Recreation Center and Kevin Loftin Riverfront Park. The Park offers a large playground, picnic area, and Lake Wylie water access for a paddle-board or kayaking. Home is also biking distance to all downtown Belmont has to offer, including restaurants, pubs, breweries, retail, and more. This home has not been occupied for several years but sits on a large Lot (.68 acres). 206 13th St next door is also for sale and could be combined for a total of 1.36 acres!
Listing Agent
DM Properties & Associates Brokerage Email: frank@dmaherproperties.com License #250889 Listed on: 05/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
- Open Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Riverside Drive Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 215379
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $81,110 | $55,000 | $26,110 |
| 2024 | $855 | $81,110 | $55,000 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $864 | $105,340 | $55,000 | $50,340 |
| 2022 | $670 | $51,310 | $22,500 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $690 | $51,310 | $22,500 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $695 | $51,310 | $22,500 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $499 | $36,010 | $14,400 | $21,610 |
| 2017 | $484 | $36,010 | $14,400 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $484 | $36,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $557 | $41,429 | $18,000 | $23,429 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.4% | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -6.1% | -- |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4257647
APN: 215379
- 206 13th St
- 1204 E Catawba St
- 235 6th St
- 308 Linestowe Dr
- 100 Linestowe Dr
- 714 Brook St
- 211 Howe St
- 901 Edgemont Ave
- 1420 River Dr Unit 10
- 589 E Catawba St
- 104 Mckee Cir
- 226 Planetree Dr
- 201 Browntown Rd
- 6828 Wilkinson Blvd
- 230 River Loop Rd
- 55 Dunn St
- 229 Browntown Rd
- 5 S 1st St
- 205 Parkdale Dr
- 135 Parkdale Dr
- 3 Linestowe Dr
- 712 Catawba St
- 712 E Catawba St Unit B
- 43b Court St
- 1200 River Dr
- 132 Pratt St
- 910 Edgemont Ave
- 520 Mc Lean St
- 96 E Catawba St
- 409 Hawley Ave Unit 3
- 300 Prince St
- 7510 Porrera St
- 8808 Pennegrove Cir
- 63 Caldwell Dr
- 102 Lincoln St
- 307 Fallingbrook Dr
- 209 Spring Gardens Dr
- 417 River Park Rd
- 2004 Laurel Village Cir
- 636 Rivermist Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.