NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $188,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $75,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $973 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Charming 2BR/1BA House with Garage - Prime Location

•2 Cozy Bedrooms / 1 Full Bathroom
•Convenient 1-Car Garage - Great for parking or extra storage!
•Abundant Storage Space - Plenty of closets and storage areas throughout the home.
•Prime Location! - Just a short walk to Starbucks for your morning coffee and seconds away from shopping center and dining options.
•Private Yard - Partially fenced yard

Lease Term: 2 Year

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Cornelis

Century 21 Signature Real Estate License #471.009647/B37966000 Listed on: 10/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

David Sountris

Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate License #471.004410/B42504000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,602

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x45
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,602

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: RS Washburn
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: W 45' of Lots 17&18 Blk 2 RS Woodburns Add
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 884
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x45

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1601.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Dolores Bultinck
Bought by
Campos Julia A
Seller's Agent
Bill Cornelis
Century 21 Signature Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
David Sountris
Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-11.24%
Current Estimated Value
$133,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$60,132
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,658

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campos Julia A $75,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campos Julia A $72,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Off Market $1,200 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $1,200 -33.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $1,800 +39.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Off Market $1,295 -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $75,000 -11.2% $85 / Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $84,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,107 $39,243 $3,535 $35,708
2023 $2,933 $37,518 $3,380 $34,138
2022 $2,398 $32,360 $3,380 $28,980
2021 $2,365 $30,907 $3,228 $27,679
2020 $2,373 $30,723 $3,209 $27,514
2019 $2,319 $30,003 $3,134 $26,869
2018 $2,175 $28,775 $3,097 $25,678
2017 $1,639 $28,183 $3,033 $25,150
2016 $1,602 $27,712 $2,982 $24,730
2015 $1,546 $27,142 $2,921 $24,221
2014 -- $27,084 $2,915 $24,169
2013 -- $27,084 $2,915 $24,169
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4187234

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-06-404-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.