Estimated Value: $107,224 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 1st St, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $136,806, approximately $380 per square foot. 204 1st St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Massey James W and Massey Sandra L
Bought by
Taylor Tad and Taylor Yuliya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Massey James W and Massey Sandra L
Bought by
Massey James W and Massey Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tad | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Massey James W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $113,350 | $113,350 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $168,180 | $158,120 | $10,060 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $91,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $86,910 | $77,980 | $8,930 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $75,580 | $72,200 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $742 | $40,140 | $36,820 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $753 | $40,200 | $36,820 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $738 | $38,680 | $35,380 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $785 | $38,500 | $35,380 | $3,120 |
| 2016 | $739 | $34,960 | $31,770 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $662 | $38,620 | $35,380 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map