204 2nd Ave Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 2nd Ave, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $161,626, approximately $121 per square foot. 204 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $128,027 | $6,500 | $121,527 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $112,044 | $6,000 | $106,044 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $98,949 | $5,200 | $93,749 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $84,954 | $3,500 | $81,454 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $77,307 | $2,000 | $75,307 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $71,225 | $2,000 | $69,225 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $62,252 | $2,000 | $60,252 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $62,252 | $2,000 | $60,252 |
| 2017 | -- | $62,252 | $2,000 | $60,252 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,020 | $0 | $58,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $57,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $57,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map