204 3rd Ave Rouseville, PA 16344
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 3rd Ave, Rouseville, PA 16344 and is currently estimated at $83,260, approximately $57 per square foot. 204 3rd Ave is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Oil City Senior High School, St. Stephen Elementary School, and Calvary Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
204 Rouseville Trust and Alexander D
Bought by
Borough Of Rouseville
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Ricci Gerald and Tammy Ricci Ttee Ricci Estates Llc 401K
Bought by
204 Rouseville Trust and Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Stone Joshua D
Bought by
Fleischer Ronda J and Stone David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
County Of Venango
Bought by
Stone David R and Fleischer Ronda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Perry Real Estate Investment Corp
Bought by
Zinz Alvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borough Of Rouseville | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borough Of Rouseville | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 204 Rouseville Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleischer Ronda J | -- | None Available | |
| Stone David R | $600 | None Available | |
| Zinz Alvin | $14,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $303 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2025 | $303 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2019 | $275 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2018 | $280 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $262 | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,880 | $3,690 | $5,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $600 | $300 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map