204 4th Wahneta St E Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 4th Wahneta St E, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $123,178, approximately $150 per square foot. 204 4th Wahneta St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Polk County Bank
Bought by
Estrada Yesenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Yesenia | $21,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $13,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $154 | $12,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $154 | $11,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137 | $10,305 | $10,305 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $2,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $14,624 | $2,638 | $11,986 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $12,102 | $2,473 | $9,629 |
| 2017 | $539 | $10,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $9,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $8,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $8,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map