204 Albino Dr Springfield, WV 26763
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Albino Dr, Springfield, WV 26763 and is currently estimated at $208,915, approximately $217 per square foot. 204 Albino Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Woodwise Inc
Bought by
Calhoun Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Debbie | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $50,220 | $8,880 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $408 | $46,920 | $8,100 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $607 | $34,800 | $5,520 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $416 | $23,820 | $5,520 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $206 | $11,520 | $5,520 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $78 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $80 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $79 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77 | $5,530 | $5,520 | $10 |
Source: Public Records
Map