204 Allison St Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Allison St, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $102,901, approximately $87 per square foot. 204 Allison St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
American Diversified Home
Bought by
Whitaker Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $86,400 | $4,900 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $86,400 | $4,900 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $70,200 | $4,400 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $68,800 | $4,400 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $68,800 | $4,400 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $48,800 | $4,400 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $54,600 | $4,400 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $54,600 | $4,400 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $54,600 | $4,400 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $54,600 | $4,400 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $54,600 | $4,400 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map