204 Anton Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Anton Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $286,414, approximately $148 per square foot. 204 Anton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Ross Jon
Bought by
Ross Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Skidmore Erica L and Bruno Erica L
Bought by
Ross Jon and Ross Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Skidmore Roy A
Bought by
Skidmore Erica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Leonhardt Matthew P and Leonhardt Melissa
Bought by
Skidmore Roy A and Skidmore Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Marcum Alfred L and Marcum Gloria Steele
Bought by
Leonhardt Matthew P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Erika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Jon | $133,900 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Skidmore Erica L | -- | Attorney | |
| Skidmore Roy A | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Leonhardt Matthew P | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skidmore Roy A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $74,330 | $14,220 | $60,110 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $74,330 | $14,220 | $60,110 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $74,330 | $14,220 | $60,110 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $58,500 | $11,200 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $58,500 | $11,200 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $58,500 | $11,200 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $46,920 | $11,200 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $46,920 | $11,200 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $46,920 | $11,200 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $44,510 | $11,200 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $44,510 | $11,200 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $44,510 | $11,200 | $33,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,500 | $12,320 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map