NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Aster Ln Forest Hill, MD 21050

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $170,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2020

Last sale price $100,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,085 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Space For Rooms
  • Forest Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2020

Well maintained 2 Bedroom town house with new Roof(2019)New hot water heater(2019)Also comes with a 1 Year Home Warranty- 1st floor offers a good size kitchen with eating area plus Living room - Basement is particularly finished and has a walkout level basement door - Why Rent when you can buy cheaper than a rent payment - Great 1st home wont last long

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Saunders

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate License #644704 Listed on: 07/17/2020

Integrity Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Michael Saunders

(410) 287-3629 msaundersrealty@gmail.com Remax Vision

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Zivkovic

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $983

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 416 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • Space For Rooms
  • Basement with some natural light

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303087670

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, road maintenance, trash, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$983

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

416 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Tub Shower
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Full, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Improved, Partially Finished, Space For Rooms, Sump Pump, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Hookup, Lower Floor, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1248
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 962
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 120.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 130
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 286
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 416
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 115.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 58300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 30000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Dimensions: 16.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 416.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5485523
  • Tax Annual Amount: 983.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303087670
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$94,999
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$164,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.10%
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,921
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Young Charles C
Bought by
Colwell Dina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Concannon Jennifer Lee $100,000 Key Title Inc
Colwell Dina M $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Concannon Jennifer Lee $97,000
Previous Owner Colwell Dina M $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $100,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Price Changed $100,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Off Market $100,000 -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $94,999 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,126 $108,500 $30,000 $78,500
2024 $1,126 $101,767 $0 $0
2023 $1,073 $95,033 $0 $0
2022 $1,022 $88,300 $30,000 $58,300
2021 $2,077 $87,267 $0 $0
2020 $1,055 $86,233 $0 $0
2019 $1,043 $85,200 $30,000 $55,200
2018 $914 $81,433 $0 $0
2017 $905 $85,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $73,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,050 $73,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,050 $73,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR249028

Bright MLS

APN: 03-087670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.