204 Baldwin St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $480,863 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Baldwin St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $540,716, approximately $377 per square foot. 204 Baldwin St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Scialla Rick and Scialla Arlette
Bought by
Wnek Zbignlew and Wnek Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$274,624
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Gayder Vivian
Bought by
Scialla Rick and Scialla Arlette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnek Zbignlew | $352,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Scialla Rick | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wnek Zbignlew | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $283,100 | $112,700 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $9,252 | $283,100 | $112,700 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $283,100 | $112,700 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $8,898 | $283,100 | $112,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $8,762 | $283,100 | $112,700 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $9,030 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $8,893 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $8,793 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $8,713 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $227,800 | $111,000 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map