204 Balfield Terrace Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $533,951 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Balfield Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $625,488, approximately $274 per square foot. 204 Balfield Terrace is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Kim Yong S
Bought by
Desai Nirlesh C and Desai Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,356
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$608,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Nirlesh C | $149,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Nirlesh C | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,137 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $9,955 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $9,955 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $9,680 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $9,592 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $9,587 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $9,561 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $9,431 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $9,159 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $9,057 | $236,900 | $69,200 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map