204 Beech St Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $125,693 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Beech St, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $141,673, approximately $114 per square foot. 204 Beech St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Merano Madison L
Bought by
Merano Vincent Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,356
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Ralph Stephen J and Ralph Y
Bought by
Ralph Jay B and Ralph Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Shellie
Bought by
Ralph Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merano Vincent Steven | $110,000 | Advanced Title | |
| Ralph Jay B | -- | -- | |
| Ralph Steve | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merano Vincent Steven | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $214 | $36,663 | $4,330 | $32,333 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $32,611 | $4,393 | $28,218 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $28,631 | $3,857 | $24,774 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $27,203 | $3,665 | $23,538 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $26,500 | $3,570 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $27,538 | $3,529 | $24,009 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $26,612 | $3,410 | $23,202 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $26,167 | $3,353 | $22,814 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $25,780 | $3,303 | $22,477 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $27,912 | $3,460 | $24,452 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $27,324 | $3,387 | $23,937 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $27,324 | $3,387 | $23,937 |
| 2011 | $1,287 | $25,967 | $3,100 | $22,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map