204 Beehive Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $163,023 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Beehive Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $172,256, approximately $272 per square foot. 204 Beehive Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Joseph John W and Joseph Diane C
Bought by
Luriea Bruce Robert and Luriea Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Joseph John W and Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luriea Bruce Robert | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Joseph John W | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $545 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $71,590 | $20,000 | $51,590 |
| 2020 | $438 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $68,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $68,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $68,510 | $21,550 | $46,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,510 | $21,550 | $46,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map