204 Benjamin Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,193 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Benjamin Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $235,048, approximately $204 per square foot. 204 Benjamin Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Cole Charles M and Cole Evelyn M
Bought by
Augustin Elsaud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cole Charles M and Cole Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Sold by
Bell Patrick W and Bell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustin Elsaud | $119,000 | -- | |
| Cole Charles M | $51,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Development | $66,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Charles M | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Augustin Elsaud | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $135,900 | $27,700 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $123,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $110,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $97,400 | $27,700 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $96,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $96,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $95,400 | $27,700 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $94,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $93,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map