204 Blaine St S Colfax, ND 58018
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Blaine St S, Colfax, ND 58018 and is currently estimated at $229,292, approximately $159 per square foot. 204 Blaine St S is a home with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School and Richland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Skaarvold Marvin
Bought by
Hendrickson David A and Hendrickson Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,040
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson David A | $100,000 | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson David A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,774 | $72,550 | $6,150 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $67,750 | $6,150 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $64,850 | $5,850 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $63,050 | $5,850 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $61,300 | $5,300 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $61,300 | $5,300 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $52,650 | $3,550 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $42,050 | $3,300 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $965 | $42,050 | $3,300 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map