204 Boundary St Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $187,558 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Boundary St, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $232,390, approximately $185 per square foot. 204 Boundary St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Bought by
Hedrick Charles William and Hedrick Haze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Hedrick Charles William and Hedrick Haze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Charles William | $51,000 | -- | |
| Hedrick Charles William | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $150,200 | $10,600 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $150,200 | $10,600 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $150,200 | $10,600 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $918 | $85,400 | $10,600 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $925 | $86,000 | $10,600 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $925 | $86,000 | $10,600 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $925 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $712 | $66,200 | $10,300 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $65,020 | $10,300 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $679 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map