204 Brewer Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $346,719 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Brewer Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $355,430, approximately $130 per square foot. 204 Brewer Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $38,361 | $4,370 | $33,991 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $33,497 | $4,370 | $29,127 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $33,497 | $4,370 | $29,127 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $31,008 | $4,370 | $26,638 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $31,008 | $4,370 | $26,638 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $28,707 | $4,370 | $24,337 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $28,707 | $4,370 | $24,337 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $26,581 | $4,370 | $22,211 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $26,581 | $4,370 | $22,211 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $26,581 | $4,370 | $22,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,581 | $4,370 | $22,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map