204 Buckner Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $374,990 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Buckner Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $443,998, approximately $402 per square foot. 204 Buckner Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Good Shepherd Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Bought by
Barranger Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barranger Kelly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $351,400 | $145,300 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map