204 Bynum Ridge Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Bynum Ridge Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $370,734, approximately $260 per square foot. 204 Bynum Ridge Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $244,400 | $80,700 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $205,400 | $80,700 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $205,400 | $80,700 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $205,400 | $80,700 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $223,800 | $112,300 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map