204 Canterbury Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Canterbury Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $326,963, approximately $174 per square foot. 204 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Terek Paul
Bought by
Terek Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terek Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $192,500 | $25,500 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $192,500 | $25,500 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $192,500 | $25,500 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $192,500 | $25,500 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $175,000 | $25,500 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $167,900 | $25,500 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $167,900 | $25,500 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $163,000 | $25,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $163,000 | $25,500 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $163,000 | $25,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,300 | $25,500 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,300 | $25,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map