204 Carson St Springdale, PA 15144
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Carson St, Springdale, PA 15144 and is currently estimated at $135,416, approximately $141 per square foot. 204 Carson St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Loughrey Theresa
Bought by
Shock Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,150
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Casares Charles R and Casares Christine A
Bought by
Loughrey Theresa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Vickers Robert C and Vickers Catherine A
Bought by
Casares Charles R and Casares Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shock Michael | $75,000 | -- | |
| Loughrey Theresa S | $52,000 | -- | |
| Casares Charles R | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shock Michael | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $147 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $997 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $147 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $982 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $147 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $147 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $951 | $31,100 | $23,100 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map