204 Carter Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $278,312 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Carter Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $298,828, approximately $242 per square foot. 204 Carter Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $206,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $780 | $270,659 | $60,000 | $210,659 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $236,173 | $35,000 | $201,173 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $212,288 | $35,000 | $177,288 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $169,775 | $35,000 | $134,775 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $159,227 | $35,000 | $124,227 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $152,626 | $35,000 | $117,626 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $105,815 | $35,000 | $70,815 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $137,520 | $26,000 | $111,520 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $126,593 | $26,000 | $100,593 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $79,500 | $14,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $79,500 | $14,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map